Meet Our Team

Picture1.png

Mrs Gayle Stratton

Principal

Picture2.png
Picture3.png

Mrs Rachel Cranney

Assistant Principal

Mrs Sally Curran

Primary Coordinator

Picture4.png
Picture5.png

Miss Nicola Connors

Religious Education Coordinator

Mrs Nadia Walker

Leader of Pedagogy - Mathematics

6.png
Picture7.png
Picture8.png

Mrs Nicole Downey

​Office/Finance Manager

Ms Linda Ogilvie

Finance/Clerical Assistant

Mrs Gemma Dwyer

Finance/Clerical Assistant

Picture9.png
Picture10.png
Picture11.png

Mrs Cheree Pell

Kinder Blue

Mrs Annette Short

Kinder Orange

Miss Melanie Moon

Kinder Gold

Picture12.png
Picture8.png
Picture13.png
Picture14.png

Mrs Carolyn Wait

1Blue

Miss Abbi Powell

1Blue

Mrs Karen Proudford

1Gold

Miss Olivia Sanvicente

1Orange

Picture15.png
Picture16.png
Picture17.png

Miss Sally Curran

2Blue

Mrs Stacey Nobes

2Blue

Mrs Edwina Haydon

2Gold

Picture1.png
Picture2.png
Picture3.png

Mrs Sonja McNiven

3Blue

Mrs Many Stewart

3Gold

Mrs Michelle Brown

3Gold

Picture4.png
Picture5.png
Picture6.png

Miss Nicola Connors

3Orange

Mrs Robyn Wallace

3Orange

Mrs Helen Chegwidden

4Blue

Picture7.png
Picture9.png
Picture10.png

Mrs Rachel Cranney

4Blue

Mrs Katie Frew

4Gold

Miss Morgan Daley

5Blue

Picture11.png
Picture12.png
Picture13.png

Mr Dave Duncan

5Gold

Mrs Sjaan Wilson

6Blue

Miss Emma Reneker

6Gold

G_Funnell.JPG
Picture14.png
Picture15.png

Mrs Gabby Funnell

Music Teacher

Mrs Anne Fredrickson

Librarian

Mr Josh Dunn

RFF Teacher

Picture16.png
Picture17.png
Picture19.png

Mrs Gemma Belmonte

Support Teacher

Mrs Jenny O’Brien

Support Teacher

Mr Benjamin Benton

Aboriginal Education Worker

Picture20.png
Picture21.png
Picture22.png

Mrs Naomi Vogler

Student Assistant

Mrs Alicia McDonnell

Student Assistant

Mrs Nikki Provost

Student Assistant

Picture23.png
Picture8.png
Picture24.png

Mrs Chrissy Burgess

Student Assistant

Mrs Leanne Pinkstone

Student Assistant

Mrs Rachel Curran

Student Assistant

Picture25.png

Mrs Sarah Jeffery

Canteen Manager

Meet Our School Leaders

Picture26.png
Picture27.png
Picture28.png
Picture29.png

Eva Cranney

School Captain

Jordan Robinson

School Captain

Mia Collins

School Captain

Joe Benton

Vice Capatain

Picture30.png
Picture31.png
Picture32.png
Picture33.png

Jade Haynes

Environmental Leader

Nicolai Ostini

Environmental Leader

Maggie Corben

Mission Leader

Byron Seymour-Burgess

Mission Leader

Picture34.png
Picture35.png
Picture36.png
Picture37.png

Matilda George

Mackillop Leader

Jack Sara

Mackillop Leader

Kennedy Shephard

McNamee Leader

Joshua Xuereb

McNamee Leader

Picture38.png
Picture39.png
Picture40.png
Picture43.png

Jacqueline Whittaker

McAuley Leader

Joe Vickery

McAuley Leader

Bianca Lindfield

Shannon Leader

Nicholas Meacham

Shannon Leader